Staff Directory

Kristin Cushwa

3rd Grade Teacher

Patti Maerten Hicks

Director of Admissions / Human Resources

Maria Byrd

Principal

Fran Henry

Assistant Principal

Katherine MacKinnon

Pre-K Director

Meg Partington

Administrative Assistant

Nancy Goss

Middle School Receptionist / IT Support

Sandi Waters-Wisnieski

Finance Team Member

Jennifer Sateia

Finance Team Member

Jessica Hasselbach

School Nurse

Jennifer Sowers

Infant Teacher

Sophia O’Malley-Heredia

Infant Aide

Isabella Warburton

Infant Aide

Trentity Wolfkill

Infant Aide

Janelle O’Meara

Toddler Teacher

Vanessa Mercado

Little Crusaders Teacher

Dennis Dodson

Little Crusaders Aide

Deborah Mancilla

Little Crusaders Teacher

Jayden Fondren

Little Crusaders Aide

Dana Curtis

Floating Aide

Liz Buscema

PK4 Teacher

Melissa Guenther

PK Jr. Teacher

Inna McCarron

PK Jr. Aide

Jeannette Sharp

PK Jr. Teacher

Russel Beach

PK Jr. Aide

Stephanie Dardaris

2nd Grade Teacher

Sarah Kaltenbaugh

PK4 Aide

Becky Mulvihill

PK4 Teacher

Debbie McAboy

PK4 Aide

Marilis Rivera Collazo

PK Specialist / K-2 Spanish Teacher

Tim Iden

Kindergarten Teacher

Roxanne Augustin

Kindergarten Aide

Lisa Stedman

Kindergarten Teacher

Leslie Douglas

Kindergarten Aide

Carolyn Farabaugh

1st Grade Teacher

Lisa Galvin

1st Grade Teacher / Choir Instructor

Christina Hilton

1st Grade Aide

Makayla Russell

1st Grade Aide

Tara Leporini

Long-Term Substitute - Second Grade

Janice Fanjoy

3rd Grade Teacher

Casandra Burch

4th Grade Teacher

Meridyth Fiorita

4th Grade Teacher

Nancy Guiney

5th Grade Teacher

Beth Celeste

Middle School English/Language Arts Teacher

Sarah Middlemiss

Middle School Religion / English / Language Arts Teacher

Katherine Halloran

Middle School Science / Math Teacher

Kathleen Landry

Middle School Social Studies

William Ratledge

Middle School Math Teacher

Jessica Brunnet

Middle School Math Teacher

Brian Kaltenbaugh

Handbells / Piano Teacher

Amariliz Kelley

Spanish Teacher

Jane King

Art Teacher

Meghan Gochenour

Physical Education Teacher

Annie Hales

Music Teacher / Band Director

Vic Lupis

Athletic Director

Suzi Crowder

Cafeteria Manager

Rosa Perez

Cafeteria Staff

Emily Dunn

Cafeteria Staff

Mary Anne Londregan

Cafeteria Staff

Marlene Vilela

Cafeteria Staff

Jamie Hess

Maintenance Staff

Kendall Plotner

Maintenance Staff

Paulette Keene

Extended Care Staff

Jerry Ricucci

Extended Care Staff

Cadence Stevenson

2nd Grade Aide

Carolyn Windesheim

Extended Care Staff

Oksana Vasyliuk

Finance Team Member